McAfee SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver
07/13/2010

This ITV-2KSG-NA-100A-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with McAfee.

Online PR News – 13-July-2010 – – Santa Clara, CA—June 12th 2010—Memory Ten proudly announce the availability for McAfee SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module.

ITV-2KSG-NA-100A-MT: Features and Specifications

McAfee creates best-of-breed computer security solutions that prevent intrusions on networks and protect computer systems from the next generation of blended attacks and threats. McAfee offers computer security to large enterprises, governments, small and medium businesses, and consumers.

o Form Factor: Plug-in module
o Device Type: Transceiver module
o Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
o Connectivity Technology: Wired
o Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
o Distance: 550m
o Wavelength: 850-nm
o Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
o Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
o Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

For more information about the product you can visit http://www.memoryx.net/itv2ksgna100am.html

MemoryTen also offer a selection of specific products of computer memory, flash memory, compaq memory, networking transceivers, apple memory and many more memory upgrade. It also provides 2 easy ways to check memory without any hassle.

About Memory Ten Inc.

MemoryTen Inc. is a private company incorporated in the state of California. The company was established in the year 1995. It has specialization in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have enthusiastic staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at http://www.memoryx.net/

Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799, kolsen@memoryx.com

###

Company Name: Memory Ten
Company Address: 2800 Bowers Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Contact Details: kolsen@memoryx.com