HP Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC 1000Base-LH 3rd Party Transceiver (p/n J4860C) Is Available Now
06/04/2010

This Cisco J4860C-MT 3rd Party Transceiver is 100% compatible with Cisco Systems.

Online PR News – 04-June-2010 – – Santa Clara, CA—June 04th 2010—Memory Ten proudly announce the availability for HP Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC 1000Base-LH 3rd Party Transceiver (p/n J4860C).

J4860C-MT GEI: Features and Specifications

A small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH LC transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on single mode fiber

• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• Device Type: Transceiver module
• Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
• Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
• Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
• Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
• Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
• Features: Full duplex capability
• Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC x 2
• Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

For more information about the product you can visit http://www.memoryx.net/j4860cmt.html

MemoryTen also offer a selection of specific products of flash memory, micro SD, networking transceivers, computer memory and many more memory upgrade. It also provides 2 easy ways to check memory without any hassle.

About Memory Ten Inc.

MemoryTen Inc. is a private company incorporated in the state of California. The company was established in the year 1995. It has specialization in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have enthusiastic staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at http://www.memoryx.net/

Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799, kolsen@memoryx.com

###

Company Name: Memory Ten
Company Address: 2800 Bowers Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Contact Details: kolsen@memoryx.com