Cisco XFP OC-192/STM-64 Wavelength 1550nm Reach 40Km IR-2 SMF 3rd Party Gigabit Transceiver Module
04/09/2010

The Cisco XFPs are supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices.

Online PR News – 09-April-2010 – – Santa Clara, CA—April 08th 2010—Memory Ten proudly announce the availability for Cisco XFP OC-192/STM-64 Wavelength 1550nm Reach 40Km IR-2 SMF 3rd Party Gigabit Transceiver Module.

XFP-10GER-OC192IR: Features and Specifications

Cisco XFP 10GER OC192IR is a multi-rate XFP transceiver working for 10Gbase LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate-reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, it use 1550nm wavelength over single mode fiber for a max 40km working distance.

o Form Factor: Plug-in module
o Device Type: Transceiver module
o Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
o Connectivity Technology: Wired
o Line Type: OC-192/STM-64
o Reach: Intermediate Reach (IR2)
o Wavelength: 1550-nm
o Max Distance: 40 KM
o Mode: Single Mode (SMF)
o Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet OC-192/STM-64 - single-mode (SM)
o Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP

For more information about the product you can visit http://www.memoryx.net/xfp10goc192ir.html

MemoryTen also offer a selection of specific products of computer memory, flash memory, networking transceivers and many more memory upgrade. It also provides 2 easy ways to check memory without any hassle.

About Memory Ten Inc.

MemoryTen Inc. is a private company incorporated in the state of California. The company was established in the year 1995. It has specialization in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have enthusiastic staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at http://www.memoryx.net/

Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799, kolsen@memoryx.com

###

Company Name: Memory Ten
Company Address: 2800 Bowers Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Contact Details: kolsen@memoryx.com