Cisco XFP 10GBASE-CWDM Wavelength 1551nm Reach 40KM IR-2 SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n CWDM-XFP-1551) Is Available Now
03/30/2010

This CWDM-XFP-1551-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco.

Online PR News – 30-March-2010 – – Santa Clara, CA—March 29th 2010—Memory Ten proudly announce the availability for Cisco XFP 10GBASE-CWDM Wavelength 1551nm Reach 40KM IR-2 SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module.

CWDM-XFP-1551: Features and Specifications

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) high performance 1471nm to 1611nm with Step 20nm center wavelengths cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 40km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

o Form Factor: Plug-in module
o Device Type: Transceiver module
o Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
o Connectivity Technology: Wired
o Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBASE-CWDM
o Wavelength: 1551-nm
o Max. Distance: 40 KM
o Mode: Single Mode (SM)
o Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBASE-CWDM
o Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP

For more information about the product you can visit http://www.memoryx.net/cwdmxfp1551mt.html

MemoryTen also offer a selection of specific products of computer memory, flash memory, networking transceivers and many more memory upgrade. It also provides 2 easy ways to check memory without any hassle.

About Memory Ten Inc.

MemoryTen Inc. is a private company incorporated in the state of California. The company was established in the year 1995. It has specialization in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have enthusiastic staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at http://www.memoryx.net/

Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799, kolsen@memoryx.com

###

Company Name: Memory Ten
Company Address: 2800 Bowers Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Contact Details: kolsen@memoryx.com