Cisco XFP 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Gigabit Transceiver Module (p/n XFP-10G-MM-SR) Is Available Now
03/18/2010

This XFP-10G-MM-SR-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is static-sensitive device and 100% compatible with Cisco.

Online PR News – 18-March-2010 – – Santa Clara, CA—March 18th 2010—Memory Ten proudly announce the availability for Cisco XFP 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Gigabit Transceiver Module.

XFP-10G-MM-SR: Features and Specifications

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules. This XFP-10G-MM-SR-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco. This is in stock and can ship today. We guaranty this module will work in your system.

o Form Factor: Plug-in module
o Device Type: Transceiver module
o Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
o Connectivity Technology: Wired
o Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBASE-SR
o Wavelength: 850-nm
o Max Distance: 300 M
o Mode: Multi Mode (MM)
o Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - multi-mode (MM)
o Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP

For more information about the product you can visit http://www.memoryx.net/xfp10gmmsrmt.html

MemoryTen also offer a selection of specific products of computer memory, flash memory, networking transceivers and many more memory upgrade. It also provides 2 easy ways to check memory without any hassle.

About Memory Ten Inc.

MemoryTen Inc. is a private company incorporated in the state of California. The company was established in the year 1995. It has specialization in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have enthusiastic staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at http://www.memoryx.net/

Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799, kolsen@memoryx.com

###

Company Name: Memory Ten
Company Address: 2800 Bowers Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Contact Details: kolsen@memoryx.com